Privacy Terms

Privacy policy
The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to publicize the manner in which the personal data collected through Atelier de Candela is collected, processed and protected in order for users to determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide their personal data. through the forms enabled for this purpose.

The Website will provide users with the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to the completion of personal data, they may access this Privacy Policy and any other relevant information regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

The access and use of the Website by the user (the “User”) implies that he / she accepts in full and undertakes to fully comply with the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy, as well as in the provisions contained in the Privacy Policy. Cookies, configuring the aforementioned documents as a whole as the Legal Texts governing the Website. The provision of the Website service has a limited duration at the time when the User is connected to the Website or any of the services provided through it; Therefore, the User must carefully read this Privacy Policy in each of the occasions that he / she intends to use the Website, as this may be modified in accordance with new or legislative and jurisprudential requirements or internal policy needs.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.

Data collection forms
Notwithstanding the provisions of clause 5 of our Legal Notice, as well as of the privacy policies accessible from the Portal that may be applicable at any time, the use of certain services or requests addressed to Atelier de Candela S.L.U. are subject to the prior completion of the corresponding User registration.
All the information provided by the User through the Portal forms for the above purposes or any other must be true. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of all the data communicated and will maintain the information provided to Atelier de Candela S.L.U. perfectly updated so that it responds, at all times, to the real situation of the User. In any case, the User will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to Atelier de Candela S.L.U. or to third parties for the information you provide.

Atelier de Candela will use this collected data for the commercial communication that the client requires at each moment or is necessary in each moment always with the consent of the user.

Atlerier de Cadela will not transfer its information to third parties, nor will it use this data to make SPAM communication.

The data you provide through this form will be treated by Atelier de Candela as responsible for this website. The purpose of the collection of this data is to answer your query. This data will be stored in the GARMA PROGRAMACION servers, located in the European Union). You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation and deletion by sending an email to info@atelierdecandela.com

Responsible for the file and collection of personal data
In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on Personal Data Protection, the User is informed that the data collected through any data collection forms of the Website will be incorporated into a file owned by Óscar Cuenca Roca, with NIF 52463082J, and registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection with number 2140230450.

Said data will be used only for the sending of the information required by the User or of other own services similar to those for which the User has shown interest, and in no case will be transferred to third parties.

The User has the right to:

Ask what personal information I store about the User at any time
Losing me to update or correct for free incorrect or outdated data that I store about the User
Unsubscribe from any marketing communication that may send you
You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending an email to info@atelierdecandela.com.

Commercial post office
According to the LSSICE, this Website does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. In some cases, you can send promotions and specific punctual offers, only in those cases in which you have the authorization of the recipients.

Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility to expressly consent to receive my Newsletter, regardless of the commercial information promptly requested. You can also cancel your subscription automatically in the same Newsletter.

cookies
Like other Internet portals, the Website uses a technology called “cookies” to collect information on how to use the Website. If you wish to obtain detailed information about how the Website uses cookies, please consult the Cookies Policy.

Third party sites
Links to sites controlled by third parties may be included on the Website. The User must remember that when using a link to access from the Website to another, the Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy will cease to have effect. This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of those other third-party sites.

The Website declines any type of responsibility with respect to privacy and data processing of other websites. The navigation and interaction in any other website, including those that are linked to the Website, is subject to the rules and policies of said site.

Users are advised to read the data and privacy treatment policies of the websites they visit through the existing link on the Website or in any other way.

Minors
Children under 18 years of age will not be able to use the services available through the Website without the prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for all acts performed through the Website by minors under their care, including the completion of the forms with the personal data of said minors and the marking, where appropriate, of the boxes that accompany them.

Do I update the privacy policy?
It is possible that you update the privacy policy of this website, so I recommend you review this policy each time you access this website in order to be properly informed. The privacy policy was last updated to date [May 06, 2018].